Vai al contenuto
Home » World GDP Ranking 2022

World GDP Ranking 2022

Gross domestic product (GDP) is the market value of all final goods and services from a nation in a given year. Countries are sorted by nominal GDP estimates from financial and statistical institutions, which are calculated at market or government official exchange rates. Nominal GDP does not take into account differences in the cost of living in different countries, and the results can vary greatly from one year to another based on fluctuations in the exchange rates of the country’s currency. Such fluctuations may change a country’s ranking from one year to the next, even though they often make little or no difference in the standard of living of its population.

GDP (US$ million) by country
Country

Territory

IMFUnited NationsWorld Bank
EstimateEstimateEstimate
 United States22,939,58020,893,74620,936,600
 China16,862,97914,722,80114,722,731
 Japan5,103,1105,057,7594,975,415
 Germany4,230,1723,846,4143,806,060
 United Kingdom3,108,4162,764,1982,707,744
 India2,946,0612,664,7492,622,984
 France2,940,4282,630,3182,603,004
 Italy2,120,2321,888,7091,886,445
 Canada2,015,9831,644,0371,643,408
 South Korea1,823,8521,637,8961,630,525
 Russia1,647,5681,483,4981,483,498
 Brazil1,645,8371,444,7331,444,733
 Australia1,610,5561,423,4731,330,901
 Spain1,439,9581,281,4851,281,199
 Mexico1,285,5181,073,4391,076,163
 Indonesia1,150,2451,058,4241,058,424
 Iran1,081,383939,316203,471
 Netherlands1,007,562913,865912,242
 Saudi Arabia842,588700,118700,118
 Switzerland810,830752,248747,969
 Turkey795,952720,098720,101
 Taiwan785,589669,324668,500
 Poland655,332596,618594,165
 Sweden622,365541,064537,610
 Belgium581,848521,861515,333
 Thailand546,223501,795501,795
 Ireland516,253425,889418,622
 Austria481,209433,258428,965
 Nigeria480,482429,899432,294
 Israel467,532407,101401,954
 Argentina455,172383,067383,067
 Norway445,507362,522362,009
 South Africa415,315302,141301,924
 United Arab Emirates410,158358,869421,142
 Denmark396,666356,085355,184
 Egypt396,328369,309363,069
 Philippines385,737361,489361,489
 Singapore378,645339,988339,998
 Malaysia371,114336,664336,664
 Hong Kong369,722349,445346,586
 Vietnam368,002271,158271,158
 Bangladesh355,689329,484324,239
 Chile331,250252,940252,940
 Colombia300,791271,347271,347
 Finland296,016269,751271,234
 Romania287,279248,716248,716
 Pakistan286,340257,829263,687
 Czech Republic276,914245,349243,530
 Portugal251,709228,539231,256
 New Zealand247,640212,044212,482
 Peru225,858203,196202,014
 Greece211,645188,835189,410
 Iraq201,472166,757167,224
 Kazakhstan194,024171,082169,835
 Ukraine181,038155,582155,582
 Hungary180,959155,808155,013
 Qatar169,184146,401146,374
 Algeria163,812147,689145,164
 Kuwait132,266105,949136,197
 Morocco126,035114,724112,871
 Slovakia116,748105,173104,574
 Kenya109,491101,01498,843
 CubaN/A107,352103,131
 Puerto Rico106,576103,138103,138
 Ecuador104,48398,80898,808
 Ethiopia92,75796,611107,645
 Dominican Republic89,50278,84578,845
 Luxembourg83,77173,35373,264
 Guatemala83,30577,60577,605
 Sri Lanka80,78580,67780,707
 Oman80,61163,36876,332
 Bulgaria77,90769,88869,105
 Ghana75,48768,53272,354
 Angola70,33962,30762,307
 Tanzania69,23864,74062,410
 Ivory Coast68,84561,14361,349
 Myanmar66,74070,28476,186
 Belarus65,75460,25960,258
 Uzbekistan65,50357,70757,707
 Lebanon19,12663,54633,383
 Croatia63,39957,20455,967
 Lithuania62,63556,54755,887
 Costa Rica61,17861,52161,521
 Slovenia60,89053,59052,880
 Serbia60,66953,33552,960
 Panama60,12152,93852,938
 Uruguay60,10853,62953,629
 DR Congo54,83245,30849,869
 Turkmenistan53,08742,84545,231
 Azerbaijan52,64542,60742,607
 Jordan45,34443,69743,698
 Venezuela44,893106,359482,359
 Cameroon44,80639,88139,802
 Uganda43,24338,70237,372
 Tunisia42,73339,21839,236
 Bahrain39,10433,90438,475
 Bolivia38,54736,57336,689
 Latvia37,19933,70733,505
 Paraguay36,97335,30435,304
 Estonia36,03930,65031,030
 Sudan35,91962,05726,111
 Nepal34,26533,07933,657
 Macau29,22324,33355,154
 El Salvador27,66524,63924,639
 Senegal27,57624,41224,911
 Libya27,30029,15325,418
 Cyprus26,54624,61223,804
 Papua New Guinea26,46123,61923,592
 Honduras26,32523,82823,828
 Cambodia26,08025,29125,291
 Zimbabwe25,79121,78716,769
 Iceland25,47621,71821,715
 Zambia21,69918,11119,320
 Bosnia and Herzegovina21,69219,80119,788
 Trinidad and Tobago21,59921,39321,530
 Haiti20,14315,50513,418
 Afghanistan19,93819,79319,807
 Burkina Faso19,93217,36917,369
 Mali19,56317,33217,394
 Yemen19,47127,95823,486
 Laos19,37519,08219,136
 Gabon18,29315,11115,593
 Benin18,06715,20515,652
 Georgia17,84615,89215,892
 Botswana17,60515,78215,782
 Palestine17,34315,56115,561
 Albania16,77014,91014,800
 Guinea16,72415,49015,681
 Malta16,69514,91114,647
 North KoreaN/A15,847N/A
 Mozambique15,83314,02914,021
 Brunei15,68612,00312,016
 Niger15,63713,74113,678
 Syria60,04315,57240,405
 Jamaica14,85713,81213,812
 Mongolia14,28013,13713,137
 Madagascar14,10113,00813,721
 North Macedonia13,88512,26412,267
 Armenia13,61212,64112,645
 Nicaragua13,39712,62112,621
 Congo12,74410,10010,885
 Equatorial Guinea12,52810,02210,022
 Moldova12,39611,91411,914
 Chad12,34511,15410,093
 Namibia12,21310,71010,700
 Malawi12,15011,76211,962
 Mauritius10,99810,92110,914
 Bahamas10,6819,90811,250
 Rwanda10,39510,33210,334
 New CaledoniaN/A9,7092,682
 Mauritania9,1647,9167,779
 Kosovo8,9587,7347,611
 Togo8,4937,1467,575
 Kyrgyzstan8,1507,7367,736
 Tajikistan8,1047,9978,194
 BermudaN/A7,7197,484
 Guyana7,3955,4715,471
 LiechtensteinN/A6,8726,839
 MonacoN/A6,8167,424
 Cayman IslandsN/A6,2565,936
 GuamN/AN/A5,844
 French PolynesiaN/A5,8173,448
 Montenegro5,4944,7894,779
 Somalia5,4241,8734,918
 Barbados4,6484,4404,366
 Fiji4,6394,4944,376
 Maldives4,5733,7434,030
 Eswatini4,5173,8353,962
 Sierra Leone4,4073,7873,865
 Djibouti3,6543,4233,384
 Liberia3,3842,4812,950
 South Sudan3,26315,90311,998
 Andorra3,2132,8643,155
 Burundi3,1933,3993,258
 GreenlandN/A3,1303,052
 Aruba2,8652,4973,202
 Suriname2,8174,1203,808
 CuraçaoN/A2,5963,102
 Central African Republic2,5872,3232,303
 Bhutan2,4802,4832,409
 Lesotho2,4782,2731,845
 Eritrea2,2542,0842,065
 Gambia2,0421,8301,902
 Belize1,9091,5861,764
 Cape Verde1,8861,7041,704
 San Marino1,7281,5551,616
 ZanzibarN/A1,724N/A
 Saint Lucia1,7151,6171,703
 East Timor1,6971,9021,821
 Solomon Islands1,6491,5461,551
 Guinea-Bissau1,5921,3151,432
 British Virgin IslandsN/A1,492N/A
 Antigua and Barbuda1,4051,3701,415
 Seychelles1,2881,0591,125
 Comoros1,2811,2351,220
 Northern Mariana IslandsN/AN/A1,182
 Grenada1,0831,0431,089
 Vanuatu999855855
 Saint Kitts and Nevis976927927
 Turks and Caicos IslandsN/A925925
 Sint MaartenN/A8571,185
 Samoa780772807
 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines769810810
 American SamoaN/AN/A709
 Dominica571507470
 São Tomé and Príncipe534476473
 Tonga501491512
 Micronesia404403408
 Cook IslandsN/A283N/A
 AnguillaN/A258N/A
 Marshall Islands241244239
 Kiribati232181200
 Palau208264268
 Nauru133135118
 MontserratN/A68N/A
 Tuvalu655549

1 commento su “World GDP Ranking 2022”

Lascia un commento

Il tuo indirizzo email non sarà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *

18  ⁄  9  =